AllyEster™ EP

Send Us a Message

AllyEster™ EP

AllyEster™EP is a certified organic emollient and re-fattening agent compliant with NOP and RSPO. AllyEster™EP is compatible with most cosmetic formulary ingredients. Internally recognized as Ethyl Palmate by INCI, it is extracted by esterifying the outer oily flesh of the Elaeis Guineensis fruit of its free fatty acid.

AllyEster™ EP is a clear dry oil with a waxy odor. It is a certified organic ester that is versatile, emulsifies quickly, and prevents the soaping effect and recrystallization. Compatible with most ingredients, it moisturizes cosmetics, hair care, body oils, and other products.