Vitamin E Acetate/Tocopherol Acetate

Send Us a Message

Vitamin E Acetate/Tocopherol Acetate

Vitamin E Acetate, also known as Tocopherol Acetate, is used in skincare products to help fight free radical damage and promote skin healing. It also provides moisture and strengthens the skin’s protective barrier to prevent moisture loss. In addition, using AT on the skin, especially with vitamin C, helps prevent UV damage to the skin.

Vitamin E Acetate is a red-to-orange liquid used to treat vitamin E deficiency. It nourishes the skin, prevents wrinkles, and slows down age-related macular degeneration.