Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate

Send Us a Message

Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate

Stearyl Glycyrrhizinate is a skin-conditioning agent that brightens skin and reduces oiliness. It also calms down inflammations and irritations. Because of its properties, it’s used to formulate hair and skincare products, makeup, fragrances, and personal hygiene and shaving products. It’s a fatty acid oil-soluble form of licorice root that can melt at room temperature but melts faster at 40-50℃.