Bayberry Wax is derived from bayberry fruit as a substitute for beeswax. It’s aromatic that is medium-light yellow. Ours is conventional and non-GMO.
Natural Bayberry Wax is often used in natural cosmetic formulations due to its emollient and conditioning properties. It is also used in the production of candles and fragrances. And Refined Bayberry Wax is used in various cosmetic and personal care products, including lip balms, salves, and creams.
Similar to beeswax, it emollients, and conditions skin. It’s used in fragrances, candles, and skincare products. It can even be used as an ointment for skin ulcers and wounds, a gargle for sore throat, and a douche for vaginal discharge.